Edit

About Us

Founded in 2013, CASHOFF is a fintech company with it’s HQ in London, a strategic centre and development hub in Hong Kong and Moscow respectively.
We have successfully helped 50+ banks and brands worldwide, servicing more than 2m banking customers.
You can find CASHOFF at innovation centres such Level 39 London, Cyberport Hong Kong and Skolkovo Moscow.
Deloitte list CASHOFF as a Top 10 Fintech Company and in 2019 we were awarded by KPMG and Global Banking & Finance Awards. Silicon Reviews named us as one of the 30 Best Asian IT Companies.

Contact Info

PRIVACY POLICY

  1. INTRODUCTION
    1.1. We (CASHOFF LIMITED – legal entity registered under English law, namely Companies Act 2006 and The Companies and Limited Liability Partnerships Regulations 2016. The Company VAT number: 280267306, Registration number: 10995366, registration address: The Shipping Building, The Old Vinyl Factory, Blyth Road, Hayes, London, Greater London, United Kingdom, UB3 1HA, business address: Level39, One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, United Kingdom, E14 5AB, email: support@coff.uk) are committed to safeguarding the privacy of its website:cashoff.global (hereinafter – website).
    1.2. This Policy applies where we are acting as a data controller with respect to the personal data of website Visitors; in other words, where we determine the purposes and means of the processing of that personal data.
    1.3. This Privacy Policy applies to all information provided to the CASHOFF by Visitors where visiting website or where communicating with CASHOFF.
    1.4. Contacting us:
    If you have any questions about our privacy policy or your information, or to exercise any of your rights as described in this privacy policy or under any applicable data protection laws, you can contact our Support Service Department at the address set out at paragraph 1.1. or by email: support@coff.uk or Phone number: +44 330 010 16 39.
  2. DEFINITIONS AND INTERPRETATIONS
    Content means any information, data, text, messages and other materials posted in website.
    GDPR Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.
    The Company, we, us, our mean CASHOFF in accordance with paragraph 1.1 of this Policy.
    Visitor, you, your means an individual who visits our website, agreed to the terms of this Policy and has access to the Internet.
    Website (site) means a URL address such as cashoff.global.
  3. PURPOSE OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY
    3.1. The Privacy Policy describes the information collected by CASHOFF, purposes, ways of data collection, use and transfer thereof, rights and obligations of Visitors’ providing information to CASHOFF.
    3.2. By using website, you commit to read and accept the terms of this Privacy Policy as well as the Cookie Policy. By accepting the Policy on the website, Visitor is deemed to have fully and unconditionally accepted all the terms thereof without any exemption or limitation. If the Visitors do not agree to the terms of this Policy, they should immediately cease to use website.
  4. LEGAL BASIS
    4.1. This Privacy Policy is the basis for the personal data process. It is based on the rules of current EU and English legislation on the protection of personal data, in particular Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and Data Protection Act 2018.
  5. DATA PROCESS
    5.1. CASHOFF guarantees that the Visitors’ data is processed lawfully, fairly and in a transparent manner. The data is collected for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes and not further processed in a manner that is incompatible with those purposes; it is processed in a manner that ensures appropriate security of the personal data, including protection against unauthorised or unlawful processing and accidental loss, destruction or damage, using appropriate technical or organisational measures.
    5.2. Information which We may collect:

  • Technical Information: when you browse our website, we automatically collect some technical information about your visit to our website, including, but not limited to, the IP address used to connect your computer to the internet, your browser type and version, your browser plug-in types and version, the type of operating system, the pages of website you visited;
  • Information obtained automatically: Information obtained automatically when you access the Services (cookies: see our Cookie Policy);
  • Customer Testimonials: this could include your name, social media handle and/or any testimonial, review or other comments on our products or services that you choose to provide to us;
  • Additional information provided by the Visitors at the request of the CASHOFF in order to fulfil the CASHOFF’s obligations to the Visitors.
    5.3. Special categories of personal data
    We don’t collect special categories (or sensitive) personal data. Sensitive personal data is defined by data protection laws to include personal data revealing a person’s racial or ethnic origin, religious or philosophical beliefs, or data concerning health.
    5.4. How do we collect your data?
    We collect data and process data when you:
  • Voluntarily provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.
  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.
    5.5. How We Use Your Data
    5.5.1. We use data that we collect to operate and improve our website including to detect, prevent and mitigate fraudulent or illegal activities. You agree that we may use your data as follows:
  • Increase the efficiency and operation of the Site.
  • Monitor and analyze usage and trends to improve your experience with the Site.
  • Notify you of updates to the Site.
  • Prevent fraudulent transactions, monitor against theft, and protect against criminal activity.
  • Assist law enforcement and respond to subpoena.
  • Request feedback and contact you about your use of the Site.
  • Resolve disputes and troubleshoot problems.
    5.5.2. If the purposes for which CASHOFF processes Visitor’s data do not require data identification, it is not obliged to save, receive or process additional information to confirm the identity of the data subject. Information on data analysis and statistical information are in anonymous form.
    5.6. How We store Your information
    5.6.1. Visitor data is kept on electronic media and processed automatically. CASHOFF stores Visitors’ information in accordance with internal regulations and the information security policy. Data is stored for the period necessary for the purposes of its processing. Visitor’s information confidentiality is always maintained by CASHOFF, except in cases where the Visitor voluntarily provides information about himself for general access to an unlimited number of people.
    5.6.2. Your data is stored in Europe: The personal data we collect from you is stored on secure information technology systems located in the European Economic Area (for example: Germany). At the date of this Privacy Policy CASHOFF uses the following Third-Party Providers:
  • Hetzner Online GmbH in Germany
    5.7. International Transfers
    5.7.1. The functionality of our website is supported by our partners outside EEA, in this regard we may transfer your information to these partners. The information transfer is based on data processing agreements between CASHOFF and their partners.
    5.7.2. Whenever we transfer your personal data out of the EEA, we ensure a similar degree of protection is afforded to it by ensuring at least one of the following safeguards is implemented:
  • We will only transfer your personal data to countries that have been deemed to provide an adequate level of protection for personal data by the European Commission. For further details, see European Commission: Adequacy of the protection of personal data in non-EU countries.
  • Where we use certain service providers, we use specific contracts which give personal data the same protection it has in Europe.
    5.7.3. PLEASE NOTE THAT BY GIVING CONSENT TO YOUR DATA PROCESSING IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE AGREEMENT AND PRIVACY POLICY, YOU EXPRESSLY CONFIRM THAT YOU ARE FULLY AWARE OF AND ACCEPT THIS POINT.
    5.8. How do we share information with the third parties?
    5.8.1. CASHOFF has the right to transfer Visitor’s information to the third parties in the following cases:
  • the Visitor has given their consent to such actions;
  • the transfer is necessary to perform contract obligations;
  • the transfer is necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract in the interests of the data subject;
  • the transfer is necessary for important reasons of public interest;
  • the transfer is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims;
  • the transfer is necessary in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or of other persons, where the data subject is physically or legally incapable of giving consent;
  • the transfer is stipulated by the current legislation in the framework of the procedure established by law, including court orders or other procedural documents.

  1. THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES
    6.1. Website may include links to, or otherwise direct Visitor’s attention towards, websites operated by third parties. Such links are provided solely for Visitor’s convenience and informational purposes. The inclusion of any link does not imply an association, support, endorsement, consent, examination, or approval by CASHOFF of such third party and third-party website (including without limitation any content on such website).
    6.2. CASHOFF shall not be liable for the information and content contained in any third-party website or for Visitor’s use of or incapacity to use such website. Access to any third-party website is at Visitor’s own risk, and Visitor must be aware of the fact that linked websites have terms and privacy policies different from those of CASHOFF and CASHOFF does not control them. If Visitor elects to use any third-party website and/or provide any Personal Data when using such website, Visitor is solely responsible for evaluating the terms and privacy policy that apply. CASHOFF will have no liability for any loss or damage that Visitor may incur through providing any Personal Data on such third-party websites.
  2. DATA PROTECTION MEASURES
    7.1. We take steps to ensure that your information is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We maintain technical, physical, and administrative security measures designed to provide reasonable protection for your personal data against loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, and alteration. The security measures include firewalls, data encryption, physical access controls to our data centres, and information access authorization controls.
    7.2.2. CASHOFF uses TLS to protect data transmission, encrypts and pseudonymizes the Visitor’s data, it ensures and maintains confidentiality, integrity, availability and stability of the data process.
    7.2.3. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.
  3. PRIVACY POLICY AMENDMENT
    11.1. CASHOFF reserves the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the website after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.
    11.2. The current version of the Privacy Policy is always available to the Visitors of our website in the corresponding section.